[Federal Register Volume 66, Number 213 (Friday, November 2, 2001)]
[…] Executive Order 12866.

List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 63

    Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Hazardous 
substances, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements.

    Dated: October 24, 2001.
Christine Todd Whitman,
Administrator.

    For reasons set out in the preamble, title 40, chapter I, part 63 
of the Code of Federal Regulations is amended as follows:

PART 63--[AMENDED]

    1. The authority citation for part 63 continues to read as follows:

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401, et seq.

Subpart O--[Amended]

    2. Section 63.360 is amended:
    a. In Table 1 by revising the entry for ``63.7(a)(2)'';
    b. Removing and reserving paragraphs (g)(7) through (10).
    The revision reads as follows:


Sec. 63.360  Applicability.

    (a) * * *

[[Page 55583]]



                    Table 1 of Section 63.360.--General Provisions Applicability to Subpart O
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                          Applies to sources      Applies to sources
               Reference                   using 10 tons in      using 1 to 10 tons in           Comment
                                              subpart O a             subpart O a
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
*                  *                  *                  *    Yes           *                  *
                                                        *